Throckmorton Greyhounds


 State Champions:  2005  2011  2012  2014  

2019 Schedule
Record: 4-5-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/30 LNorthsidev33n@Throckmortonv30
9/6 m@Brysonv20nThrockmortonv18
9/13 #Saint Jov60nThrockmortons14
9/20 n@ThrockmortonvPWF Christianv
9/27 nThrockmortonv28n@Chillicothev22
10/5 nThrockmortonv7@Abilene Chr Highv
10/11 T@Lorainea48nThrockmortonv26
10/18 n@Throckmortonv56#Gold-Burgd7
10/25 n@Throckmortonv74#Benjaminv24D
11/1 nThrockmortonvP@HarroldvD
11/8 n@Throckmortonv*WoodsonvD
11/15 nThrockmortonv74TLueders-Avocav65B
11/22 3Blackwell @Bairdv46nThrockmortony0R
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2019 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/30 NorthsideL30-33
9/6 @BrysonL18-20
9/13 Saint JoL14-60
9/20 WF Christian-
9/27 @ChillicotheW28-22
10/5 @Abilene Chr High-
10/11 @LoraineL26-48
10/18 Gold-BurgW56-7
10/25 BenjaminW74-24D
11/1 @Harrold-D
11/8 Woodson-D
11/15 Lueders-AvocaW74-65B
11/22 Blackwell @BairdL0-46R
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 503-368-29
2019(4-5)  
2018(6-3)  
2017(4-6)  
2016(3-7)  
2015(3-8)  
2014(14-0)  
2013(8-2)  
2012(14-1)  
2011(14-0)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(11-1)  
2008(8-3)  
2007(8-3)  
2006(9-3)  
2005(15-0)  
2004(13-1)  
2003(4-6)  
2002(5-5)  
2001(8-1)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(1-9)  
1998(5-5)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(5-6)  
1995(3-7)  
1994(5-5)  
1993(4-5-1) 
1992(9-1-1) 
1991(6-4)  
1990(11-1)  
1989(4-6)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(9-2-1) 
1986(12-3)  
1985(6-5)  
1984(4-6)  
1983(2-8)  
1982(4-5-1) 
1981(7-3)  
1980(2-7-1) 
1979(4-6)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(7-3)  
1976(3-6-1) 
1975(1-9)  
1974(5-3-2) 
1973(4-6)  
1972(4-5-1) 
1971(4-5-1) 
1970(5-4-1) 
1969(9-2)  
1968(8-3)  
1967(6-4)  
1966(8-1)  
1965(4-5-1) 
1964(9-3)  
1963(9-4)  
1962(8-3-1) 
1961(9-2-1) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(3-8)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(8-1-1) 
1956(2-8)  
1955(4-6)  
1954(5-4)  
1953(6-3-1) 
1952(7-3)  
1951(2-7)  
1950(1-7-1) 
1949(4-6)  
1948(1-6-1) 
1947(6-3)  
1946(7-2-1) 
1945(3-3-3) 
1942(0-3-1) 
1941(7-1-1) 
1940(3-5)  
1939(4-6)  
1938(8-2)  
1937(7-2-1) 
1936(6-3)  
1935(2-6-1) 
1934(4-5-1) 
1932(0-1)  
1931(2-2)  
1930(2-2)  
1929(0-4-1) 
1928(0-5-1) 
1926(0-1)  
1925(0-1)  
1916(0-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (2-0)
Abilene Chr High (4-1)
Abilene JV (3-2)
Abilene Wylie (2-2)
Albany (8-21-1)
Allen (1-0)
Alvord (1-6)
Anson (0-8-2)
Aquilla (1-0)
Archer City (12-9-1)
Aspermont (22-16-1)
Avalon (1-0)
Axtell (0-1)
Baird (6-9)
Benjamin (2-0)
Blackwell (0-1)
Borden County (1-0)
Bridgeport (1-0)
Bryson (14-7-1)
Burkburnett (1-5)
Burkeville (0-1)
Caddo (0-1)
Calvert (2-0)
Chester (1-0)
Chico (2-1-1)
Chillicothe (19-13-3)
Cisco (1-0)
Clyde (1-1)
Coleman (0-1)
Cross Plains (2-2)
Crowell (21-11)
Dallas Covenant (2-1)
Eastland (0-1-1)
Era (1-0)
Follett (3-2)
Forestburg (1-1)
Fort Davis (2-0)
Garden City (1-4)
Gold-Burg (6-0)
Gordon (4-0)
Goree (2-4)
Gorman (8-10)
Grady (0-1)
Graham (0-6)
Granbury Cornerstone Chr (1-0)
Groom (1-0)
Gustine (1-0)
Guthrie (1-0)
Hamlin (2-2)
Hamlin JV (0-1)
Harrold (5-0)
Haskell (5-11-1)
Hawley (5-3)
Henrietta (2-1)
Holliday (10-10-1)
Iowa Park (5-1-2)
Ira (2-1)
Irving Univ Academy (2-0)
Jayton (1-5)
Kamay Valley View (7-0-1)
Knox City (24-15-2)
Lazbuddie (2-0)
Leonard (1-0)
Little Elm (1-0)
Lockett (5-5)
Loraine (1-1)
Lubbock HM School Chr (0-1)
Lucas Christian (1-0)
Lueders-Avoca (1-2)
Masonic Home (1-1)
May (6-3)
Megargel (2-0)
Menard (0-0-1)
Merkel (3-1)
Moran (1-1-1)
Motley County (5-4)
Muenster (0-2)
Mullin (1-0)
Munday (18-14-4)
Nazarene Chr Academy (1-0)
Newcastle (31-17-2)
Northside (3-2)
Olney (1-12)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (8-4)
Paint Creek (5-0)
Perrin-Whitt (15-5)
Petersburg (1-0)
Petrolia (7-1)
Putnam (2-0)
Ranger (3-1)
Rankin (1-0)
Richland Springs (1-1)
Rising Star (11-4)
Robert Lee (0-1)
Roby (11-5)
Rochelle (1-0)
Rochester (17-6)
Ropes (0-1)
Roscoe (4-3)
Rotan (6-4)
Rule (16-15-1)
Saint Jo (6-2)
Sands (1-0-1)
Sanger (1-0)
Santa Anna (3-1)
Santo (6-2)
Seymour (6-10)
Spur (3-1)
Stamford (3-5)
Stamford JV (1-0)
Stephenville Faith (1-0)
Tioga (1-1)
Tolar (0-4)
Tomball Chr HSCH (1-0)
Trinidad (1-1)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-1)
Valley (3-1)
Valley View (1-0)
Walnut Springs (1-0)
Water Valley (1-0)
Waxahachie Eagle (1-0)
Waxahachie Eagle Advantage (1-0)
Weatherford Chr (1-0)
WF Christian (0-0)
WF JV (1-1)
WF Notre Dame (5-4)
Wheeler (1-1)
Windthorst (8-13)
Winters (0-2)
Woodson (14-2-1)
Zephyr (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (2-0)
Abilene Chr High (4-1)
Abilene JV (3-2)
Abilene Wylie (2-2)
Albany (8-21-1)
Allen (1-0)
Alvord (1-6)
Anson (0-8-2)
Aquilla (1-0)
Archer City (12-9-1)
Aspermont (22-16-1)
Avalon (1-0)
Axtell (0-1)
Baird (6-9)
Benjamin (2-0)
Blackwell (0-1)
Borden County (1-0)
Bridgeport (1-0)
Bryson (14-7-1)
Burkburnett (1-5)
Burkeville (0-1)
Caddo (0-1)
Calvert (2-0)
Chester (1-0)
Chico (2-1-1)
Chillicothe (19-13-3)
Cisco (1-0)
Clyde (1-1)
Coleman (0-1)
Cross Plains (2-2)
Crowell (21-11)
Dallas Covenant (2-1)
Eastland (0-1-1)
Era (1-0)
Follett (3-2)
Forestburg (1-1)
Fort Davis (2-0)
Garden City (1-4)
Gold-Burg (6-0)
Gordon (4-0)
Goree (2-4)
Gorman (8-10)
Grady (0-1)
Graham (0-6)
Granbury Cornerstone Chr (1-0)
Groom (1-0)
Gustine (1-0)
Guthrie (1-0)
Hamlin (2-2)
Hamlin JV (0-1)
Harrold (5-0)
Haskell (5-11-1)
Hawley (5-3)
Henrietta (2-1)
Holliday (10-10-1)
Iowa Park (5-1-2)
Ira (2-1)
Irving Univ Academy (2-0)
Jayton (1-5)
Kamay Valley View (7-0-1)
Knox City (24-15-2)
Lazbuddie (2-0)
Leonard (1-0)
Little Elm (1-0)
Lockett (5-5)
Loraine (1-1)
Lubbock HM School Chr (0-1)
Lucas Christian (1-0)
Lueders-Avoca (1-2)
Masonic Home (1-1)
May (6-3)
Megargel (2-0)
Menard (0-0-1)
Merkel (3-1)
Moran (1-1-1)
Motley County (5-4)
Muenster (0-2)
Mullin (1-0)
Munday (18-14-4)
Nazarene Chr Academy (1-0)
Newcastle (31-17-2)
Northside (3-2)
Olney (1-12)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (8-4)
Paint Creek (5-0)
Perrin-Whitt (15-5)
Petersburg (1-0)
Petrolia (7-1)
Putnam (2-0)
Ranger (3-1)
Rankin (1-0)
Richland Springs (1-1)
Rising Star (11-4)
Robert Lee (0-1)
Roby (11-5)
Rochelle (1-0)
Rochester (17-6)
Ropes (0-1)
Roscoe (4-3)
Rotan (6-4)
Rule (16-15-1)
Saint Jo (6-2)
Sands (1-0-1)
Sanger (1-0)
Santa Anna (3-1)
Santo (6-2)
Seymour (6-10)
Spur (3-1)
Stamford (3-5)
Stamford JV (1-0)
Stephenville Faith (1-0)
Tioga (1-1)
Tolar (0-4)
Tomball Chr HSCH (1-0)
Trinidad (1-1)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-1)
Valley (3-1)
Valley View (1-0)
Walnut Springs (1-0)
Water Valley (1-0)
Waxahachie Eagle (1-0)
Waxahachie Eagle Advantage (1-0)
Weatherford Chr (1-0)
WF Christian (0-0)
WF JV (1-1)
WF Notre Dame (5-4)
Wheeler (1-1)
Windthorst (8-13)
Winters (0-2)
Woodson (14-2-1)
Zephyr (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 503-368-29
2019(4-5)  
2018(6-3)  
2017(4-6)  
2016(3-7)  
2015(3-8)  
2014(14-0)  
2013(8-2)  
2012(14-1)  
2011(14-0)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(11-1)  
2008(8-3)  
2007(8-3)  
2006(9-3)  
2005(15-0)  
2004(13-1)  
2003(4-6)  
2002(5-5)  
2001(8-1)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(1-9)  
1998(5-5)  
1997(5-5)  
1996(5-6)  
1995(3-7)  
1994(5-5)  
1993(4-5-1) 
1992(9-1-1) 
1991(6-4)  
1990(11-1)  
1989(4-6)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(9-2-1) 
1986(12-3)  
1985(6-5)  
1984(4-6)  
1983(2-8)  
1982(4-5-1) 
1981(7-3)  
1980(2-7-1) 
1979(4-6)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(7-3)  
1976(3-6-1) 
1975(1-9)  
1974(5-3-2) 
1973(4-6)  
1972(4-5-1) 
1971(4-5-1) 
1970(5-4-1) 
1969(9-2)  
1968(8-3)  
1967(6-4)  
1966(8-1)  
1965(4-5-1) 
1964(9-3)  
1963(9-4)  
1962(8-3-1) 
1961(9-2-1) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(3-8)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(8-1-1) 
1956(2-8)  
1955(4-6)  
1954(5-4)  
1953(6-3-1) 
1952(7-3)  
1951(2-7)  
1950(1-7-1) 
1949(4-6)  
1948(1-6-1) 
1947(6-3)  
1946(7-2-1) 
1945(3-3-3) 
1942(0-3-1) 
1941(7-1-1) 
1940(3-5)  
1939(4-6)  
1938(8-2)  
1937(7-2-1) 
1936(6-3)  
1935(2-6-1) 
1934(4-5-1) 
1932(0-1)  
1931(2-2)  
1930(2-2)  
1929(0-4-1) 
1928(0-5-1) 
1926(0-1)  
1925(0-1)  
1916(0-2)