Ft. Worth Boswell Pioneers


 

2019 Schedule
Record: 1-3-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/30 nWF Riderv473@FW Boswellv34
9/6 #@Corsicanav403FW Boswellv34
9/20 3FW Boswellvn@FW Chisholm TrailvD
9/27 3@FW BoswellvmFW BrewervD
10/4 3FW Boswellv3@SaginawvD
10/11 3@FW BoswellvPAzlevD
10/18 n@Granburyv423FW Boswellv10D
10/25 3@FW Boswellv44#FW South Hills813D
11/1 3FW BoswellvP@FW Arlington HeightsvD
11/8 3@FW BoswellvLCrowleyvD
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2019 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/30 WF RiderL34-47
9/6 @CorsicanaL34-40
9/20 @FW Chisholm Trail-D
9/27 FW Brewer-D
10/4 @Saginaw-D
10/11 Azle-D
10/18 @GranburyL10-42D
10/25 FW South HillsW44-13D
11/1 @FW Arlington Heights-D
11/8 Crowley-D
2019 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 313-222-13
2019(1-3)  
2018(6-3-1) 
2017(9-2)  
2016(9-5)  
2015(9-2)  
2014(7-3)  
2013(8-4)  
2012(7-3)  
2011(7-5)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(7-4)  
2008(5-6)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(7-3)  
2005(3-4)  
2004(1-0)  
2003(0-1)  
2001(3-1)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(5-6)  
1998(7-3)  
1997(7-4)  
1996(12-1)  
1995(7-3)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(2-8)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(8-4)  
1990(4-7)  
1989(3-7)  
1988(7-3-1) 
1987(4-6)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(4-5-1) 
1984(3-6-1) 
1983(5-4-1) 
1982(2-7-1) 
1981(4-6)  
1980(3-7)  
1979(4-6)  
1978(7-4)  
1977(12-1-1) 
1976(6-2-2) 
1975(10-1)  
1974(8-2)  
1973(7-2-1) 
1972(9-2)  
1971(9-1)  
1970(7-1-1) 
1969(2-5)  
1968(2-5)  
1967(2-5)  
1966(4-3)  
1965(2-4)  
1964(1-6)  
1963(3-3-1) 
1962(5-2)  
1961(3-1)  
1960(1-1-1) 
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (0-2)
Aledo (0-8)
Allen (1-3)
Alvarado (3-0)
Atlanta (1-0)
Azle (31-11-1)
Bowie (6-1-1)
Boyd (3-0)
Breckenridge (0-2)
Bridgeport (5-2)
Brownwood (0-1)
Burkburnett (8-1)
Burleson (12-4)
Burleson Centennial (3-2)
Byron Nelson (2-0)
Cleburne (3-1)
Coppell (0-2)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crowley (9-2-1)
Decatur (1-5)
Denison (3-1)
Denton (3-3)
Denton Guyer (2-2)
Denton West (1-0)
Everman (6-9-1)
FW Arlington Heights (6-0)
FW Brewer (26-12)
FW Carter-Riverside (9-1)
FW Castleberry (12-4-1)
FW Chisholm Trail (6-0)
FW Como (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (12-0)
FW Dunbar (4-1)
FW Eastern Hills (2-0)
FW North Side (8-6)
FW Polytechnic (5-1)
FW South Hills (2-0)
FW Southwest (3-0)
FW Trimble Tech (2-0)
Gainesville (2-6-1)
Godley (1-1)
Granbury (9-10-1)
Grandview (1-0)
Grapevine (9-6-1)
Haltom City (1-1)
Hurst Bell (1-1)
Iowa Park (1-1)
Jacksboro (0-6)
Joshua (5-1)
Justin Northwest (10-5-1)
Keller (10-9-1)
Keller Central (0-4)
Keller Fossil Ridge (1-2)
Keller Fossill Ridge (1-0)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kennedale (4-0)
Lake Dallas (0-1)
Lake Worth (0-2)
Lewisville (1-3)
Lubbock Cooper (1-0)
Mansfield (9-8-1)
Mansfield Summit (0-1)
McKinney (0-1)
Mineral Wells (5-3)
Nocona (2-2)
North Crowley (0-1)
Northwest Eaton (1-0)
NRH Birdville (4-9)
NRH Richland (1-2)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (0-1)
Plano (0-1)
Saginaw (12-1)
Sherman (0-1)
South Grand Prairie (0-1)
Southlake Carroll (0-5)
Springtown (9-1)
Stephenville (2-6)
The Colony (2-2)
Tolar (0-0-1)
Vernon (0-1-1)
Waco Midway (0-2)
Weatherford (0-4)
WF Hirschi (0-8)
WF Rider (2-4)
Wichita Falls (3-6)
Wolfforth Frenship (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (0-2)
Aledo (0-8)
Allen (1-3)
Alvarado (3-0)
Atlanta (1-0)
Azle (31-11-1)
Bowie (6-1-1)
Boyd (3-0)
Breckenridge (0-2)
Bridgeport (5-2)
Brownwood (0-1)
Burkburnett (8-1)
Burleson (12-4)
Burleson Centennial (3-2)
Byron Nelson (2-0)
Cleburne (3-1)
Coppell (0-2)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crowley (9-2-1)
Decatur (1-5)
Denison (3-1)
Denton (3-3)
Denton Guyer (2-2)
Denton West (1-0)
Everman (6-9-1)
FW Arlington Heights (6-0)
FW Brewer (26-12)
FW Carter-Riverside (9-1)
FW Castleberry (12-4-1)
FW Chisholm Trail (6-0)
FW Como (1-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (12-0)
FW Dunbar (4-1)
FW Eastern Hills (2-0)
FW North Side (8-6)
FW Polytechnic (5-1)
FW South Hills (2-0)
FW Southwest (3-0)
FW Trimble Tech (2-0)
Gainesville (2-6-1)
Godley (1-1)
Granbury (9-10-1)
Grandview (1-0)
Grapevine (9-6-1)
Haltom City (1-1)
Hurst Bell (1-1)
Iowa Park (1-1)
Jacksboro (0-6)
Joshua (5-1)
Justin Northwest (10-5-1)
Keller (10-9-1)
Keller Central (0-4)
Keller Fossil Ridge (1-2)
Keller Fossill Ridge (1-0)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kennedale (4-0)
Lake Dallas (0-1)
Lake Worth (0-2)
Lewisville (1-3)
Lubbock Cooper (1-0)
Mansfield (9-8-1)
Mansfield Summit (0-1)
McKinney (0-1)
Mineral Wells (5-3)
Nocona (2-2)
North Crowley (0-1)
Northwest Eaton (1-0)
NRH Birdville (4-9)
NRH Richland (1-2)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (0-1)
Plano (0-1)
Saginaw (12-1)
Sherman (0-1)
South Grand Prairie (0-1)
Southlake Carroll (0-5)
Springtown (9-1)
Stephenville (2-6)
The Colony (2-2)
Tolar (0-0-1)
Vernon (0-1-1)
Waco Midway (0-2)
Weatherford (0-4)
WF Hirschi (0-8)
WF Rider (2-4)
Wichita Falls (3-6)
Wolfforth Frenship (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 313-222-13
2019(1-3)  
2018(6-3-1) 
2017(9-2)  
2016(9-5)  
2015(9-2)  
2014(7-3)  
2013(8-4)  
2012(7-3)  
2011(7-5)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(7-4)  
2008(5-6)  
2007(4-6)  
2006(7-3)  
2005(3-4)  
2004(1-0)  
2003(0-1)  
2001(3-1)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(5-6)  
1998(7-3)  
1997(7-4)  
1996(12-1)  
1995(7-3)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(2-8)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(8-4)  
1990(4-7)  
1989(3-7)  
1988(7-3-1) 
1987(4-6)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(4-5-1) 
1984(3-6-1) 
1983(5-4-1) 
1982(2-7-1) 
1981(4-6)  
1980(3-7)  
1979(4-6)  
1978(7-4)  
1977(12-1-1) 
1976(6-2-2) 
1975(10-1)  
1974(8-2)  
1973(7-2-1) 
1972(9-2)  
1971(9-1)  
1970(7-1-1) 
1969(2-5)  
1968(2-5)  
1967(2-5)  
1966(4-3)  
1965(2-4)  
1964(1-6)  
1963(3-3-1) 
1962(5-2)  
1961(3-1)  
1960(1-1-1)