Wimberley Texans


 State Champions:  2005  2011  

2020 Schedule
Record: 7-2-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/28 x@Wimberleyv24PFischer Canyon Lkv22
9/4 xWimberleyv33x@Cueros14
9/11 x@Lampasasv57xWimberleyv28
9/18 x@Wimberley321#Fredericksburgv20
9/25 xWimberleyv43LSomersety0
10/9 x@Wimberleyv3San Antonio YMLAvD
10/16 xWimberleyv887@Manor New Techy0D
10/23 mGeronimo Navarrov24x@Wimberleyv22D
10/30 x@Wimberleyv2xEastside Memorialy0D
11/6 xWimberleyv80x@Austin Achievey0D
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2020 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/28 Fischer Canyon LkW24-22
9/4 @CueroW33-14
9/11 @LampasasL28-57
9/18 FredericksburgW21-20
9/25 SomersetW43-0
10/9 San Antonio YMLA-D
10/16 @Manor New TechW88-0D
10/23 Geronimo NavarroL22-24D
10/30 Eastside MemorialW2-0D
11/6 @Austin AchieveW80-0D
2020 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 201-126-2
2020(7-2)  
2019(5-2)  
2018(3-3)  
2017(13-2)  
2016(10-3)  
2015(5-8)  
2014(7-4)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(8-4)  
2011(15-0)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(9-5)  
2008(5-5)  
2007(6-7)  
2006(12-2)  
2005(15-0)  
2004(8-4)  
2003(2-2)  
2002(0-2)  
2001(5-2)  
2000(5-1)  
1999(3-4)  
1998(4-5)  
1997(3-3)  
1996(1-4)  
1995(1-6)  
1994(3-5)  
1993(7-2)  
1992(3-2-1) 
1991(5-1)  
1990(2-3)  
1989(1-4)  
1988(0-4-1) 
1987(3-3)  
1986(0-2)  
1941(4-3)  
1940(1-0)  
1939(1-4)  
1938(1-6)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-0)
Abilene Wylie (1-1)
Altair Rice (0-1)
Argyle (1-0)
Austin Achieve (1-0)
Austin Anderson (1-1)
Bandera (13-5)
Bellville (0-1)
Blanco (6-0)
Boerne (5-1)
Brackett (2-1)
Brady (2-0)
Brownwood (1-0)
Burnet (3-0)
Carrizo Springs (1-0)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-1)
Columbus (2-0)
Cuero (6-5)
Cypress Woods (0-1)
Dale (1-0)
Dawson(11M) (1-0)
Devine (3-1)
Dilley (0-1)
Dowdy (0-1)
Dripping Springs (9-11)
Eastside Memorial (1-0)
Fischer Canyon Lk (10-3)
Fredericksburg (9-2)
Freer (1-0)
Gainesville (1-0)
Geronimo Navarro (5-6)
Giddings (3-7)
Glen Rose (1-0)
Gonzales (1-2)
Graham (0-1)
Harwood (2-0)
Hondo (6-2)
Ingram Moore (11-1)
Iola (0-1)
Iowa Park (3-2)
Junction (0-0)
Kyle (0-3)
La Grange (0-1)
La Vernia (12-12)
Lake Travis (4-8)
Lampasas (2-1)
Leakey (1-0)
Leesville (1-0)
Liberty Hill (9-8)
Liberty-Eylau (1-1)
Llano (13-2)
Luling (7-4-1)
Lytle (3-0)
Lytton Springs (0-2)
Manor (0-2)
Manor New Tech (1-0)
Marion (2-0)
Martindale (0-1)
Medina Valley (1-0)
Nueces Canyon (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (2-0)
Paul Pewitt (0-1)
Pearsall (3-0)
Pleasant Grove (0-1)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-0)
Poth (2-1-1)
Prairie Lea (0-2)
Refugio (1-0)
Regents School (0-0)
San Antonio YMLA (0-0)
San Marcos Baptist Aca (2-0)
Sealy (2-0)
Shiner (1-2)
Shiner St. Paul (0-1)
Sinton (2-2)
Smithville (1-0)
Somerset (1-1)
South San Antonio West (1-0)
St Thomas (1-0)
St. Michaels (0-1)
Stockdale (2-2)
Sweeny (3-1)
Taylor (1-0)
Teague (0-1)
Thorndale (1-0)
UC Randolph (0-1)
Uhland (0-2)
West Columbia (1-0)
West Orange-Stark (1-1)
Yoakum (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
(0-0)
Abilene Wylie (1-1)
Altair Rice (0-1)
Argyle (1-0)
Austin Achieve (1-0)
Austin Anderson (1-1)
Bandera (13-5)
Bellville (0-1)
Blanco (6-0)
Boerne (5-1)
Brackett (2-1)
Brady (2-0)
Brownwood (1-0)
Burnet (3-0)
Carrizo Springs (1-0)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (1-1)
Columbus (2-0)
Cuero (6-5)
Cypress Woods (0-1)
Dale (1-0)
Dawson(11M) (1-0)
Devine (3-1)
Dilley (0-1)
Dowdy (0-1)
Dripping Springs (9-11)
Eastside Memorial (1-0)
Fischer Canyon Lk (10-3)
Fredericksburg (9-2)
Freer (1-0)
Gainesville (1-0)
Geronimo Navarro (5-6)
Giddings (3-7)
Glen Rose (1-0)
Gonzales (1-2)
Graham (0-1)
Harwood (2-0)
Hondo (6-2)
Ingram Moore (11-1)
Iola (0-1)
Iowa Park (3-2)
Junction (0-0)
Kyle (0-3)
La Grange (0-1)
La Vernia (12-12)
Lake Travis (4-8)
Lampasas (2-1)
Leakey (1-0)
Leesville (1-0)
Liberty Hill (9-8)
Liberty-Eylau (1-1)
Llano (13-2)
Luling (7-4-1)
Lytle (3-0)
Lytton Springs (0-2)
Manor (0-2)
Manor New Tech (1-0)
Marion (2-0)
Martindale (0-1)
Medina Valley (1-0)
Nueces Canyon (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (2-0)
Paul Pewitt (0-1)
Pearsall (3-0)
Pleasant Grove (0-1)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-0)
Poth (2-1-1)
Prairie Lea (0-2)
Refugio (1-0)
Regents School (0-0)
San Antonio YMLA (0-0)
San Marcos Baptist Aca (2-0)
Sealy (2-0)
Shiner (1-2)
Shiner St. Paul (0-1)
Sinton (2-2)
Smithville (1-0)
Somerset (1-1)
South San Antonio West (1-0)
St Thomas (1-0)
St. Michaels (0-1)
Stockdale (2-2)
Sweeny (3-1)
Taylor (1-0)
Teague (0-1)
Thorndale (1-0)
UC Randolph (0-1)
Uhland (0-2)
West Columbia (1-0)
West Orange-Stark (1-1)
Yoakum (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 201-126-2
2020(7-2)  
2019(5-2)  
2018(3-3)  
2017(13-2)  
2016(10-3)  
2015(5-8)  
2014(7-4)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(8-4)  
2011(15-0)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(9-5)  
2008(5-5)  
2007(6-7)  
2006(12-2)  
2005(15-0)  
2004(8-4)  
2003(2-2)  
2002(0-2)  
2001(5-2)  
2000(5-1)  
1999(3-4)  
1998(4-5)  
1997(3-3)  
1996(1-4)  
1995(1-6)  
1994(3-5)  
1993(7-2)  
1992(3-2-1) 
1991(5-1)  
1990(2-3)  
1989(1-4)  
1988(0-4-1) 
1987(3-3)  
1986(0-2)  
1941(4-3)  
1940(1-0)  
1939(1-4)  
1938(1-6)